Karnataka Express (PT) - 12628 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 40h 45m , Distance: 2410 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Karnataka Express (PT) - 12628

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express (PT) (12628) . Timing of Karnataka Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
21:15
0 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
01:27
01:30
3m 1 1 313.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 2 410.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 3 563.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 1 702.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 2 794.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:57
11:00
3m 1 1 977.7
Burhanpur
(BAU)
11:48
11:50
2m 1 1 1046.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:50
12:55
5m 1 3 1101.3
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 2 1125.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:30
15:35
5m 1 3,4 1285.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 1 1327.7
Belapur
(BAP)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 2 1371.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
18:02
18:05
3m 1 1 1439.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
20:00
20:10
10m 1 2 1523.3
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
22:08
22:10
2m 1 3 1631.4
Solapur
(SUR)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 1 1710.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
01:57
02:00
3m 2 2 1823.2
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
02:45
02:50
5m 2 2 1860.1
Yadgir
(YG)
03:18
03:20
2m 2 1 1899
Raichur Jn
(RC)
04:18
04:20
2m 2 1 1967.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
04:49
04:50
1m 2 1 1996.5
Adoni
(AD)
05:29
05:30
1m 2 1 2037.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
06:38
06:40
2m 2 6 2089.4
Gooty Jn
(GY)
07:14
07:15
1m 2 2 2117.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
08:18
08:20
2m 2 1 2174.9
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
09:20
09:25
5m 2 2 2208.2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
09:54
09:55
1m 2 1 2241.7
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
10:19
10:20
1m 2 -- 2261.9
Hindupur
(HUP)
10:49
10:50
1m 2 1 2299.4
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
12:13
12:15
2m 2 2 2383.1
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
13:08
13:10
2m 2 1 2405.7
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
14:00
destination
2 4 2410

Coach Position Of 12628 - Karnataka Express (PT)

Karnataka Express (PT) ( 12628 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
H1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
HCP

Karnataka Express (PT) (12628) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2410 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Karnataka Express (PT)-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 23:00 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 14:00 on day 2.

12628 Karnataka Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2410 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Karnataka Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.