Karnataka Express (PT) - 12627 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 2410 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Karnataka Express (PT) - 12627

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express (PT) (12627) . Timing of Karnataka Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
19:00
0 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
19:12
19:14
2m 0 2 4.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 1,2 26.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 1 110.5
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 -- 148
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 1 168.2
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 201.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 1 235
Gooty Jn
(GY)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 2 292.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 5 320.5
Adoni
(AD)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 1 372.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 3 413.4
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 1 442.2
Yadgir
(YG)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 -- 510.9
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 3 549.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
05:37
05:40
3m 1 -- 586.7
Solapur
(SUR)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 3 699.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
08:50
08:51
1m 1 3 778.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 5,6 886.6
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
12:07
12:10
3m 1 1 970.7
Belapur
(BAP)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 2 1038
Kopargaon
(KPG)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 1,2 1082.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 2 1124.5
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
16:38
16:40
2m 1 2 1284.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:15
17:20
5m 1 3 1308.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 2 1363.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
19:32
19:35
3m 1 2 1432.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:45
21:55
10m 1 1 1615.5
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 2 1707.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:30
01:32
2m 2 2 1846.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
03:33
03:40
7m 2 5 1999.2
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:55
05:00
5m 2 4 2096.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
06:30
06:35
5m 2 3 2214.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:25
07:27
2m 2 2 2268.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:52
09:54
2m 2 2,3 2402.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:30
destination
2 6 2409.9

Coach Position Of 12627 - Karnataka Express (PT)

Karnataka Express (PT) ( 12627 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
UR
SLR

Karnataka Express (PT) (12627) is a SuperFast Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2410 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Karnataka Express (PT)-1 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 19:14 and arrives New Delhi at 10:30 on day 2.

12627 Karnataka Express (PT) has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2410 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnataka Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to New Delhi in Karnataka Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.