Kerala Express (PT) - 12626 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 50m , Distance: 3031 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kerala Express (PT) - 12626

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express (PT) (12626) . Timing of Kerala Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
11:25
0 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 1 141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:55
14:00
5m 0 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 1 313.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 2 410.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 5 563.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 1 702.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 2 794.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 2 1092.8
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
05:11
05:13
2m 1 4 1169
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:52
06:55
3m 1 1 1287.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 1 1301.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
09:30
09:32
2m 1 2 1443.2
Warangal
(WL)
11:02
11:07
5m 1 1 1544.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:45
14:55
10m 1 7 1751.1
Nellore
(NLR)
17:59
18:00
1m 1 3 2006.3
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 1 2044.7
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:30
20:35
5m 1 2 2128.1
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
20:58
21:00
2m 1 1 2137.9
Chittoor
(CTO)
21:58
22:00
2m 1 1 2209.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
23:08
23:10
2m 1 3,4 2242.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
00:38
00:40
2m 2 2 2327.1
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:07
02:10
3m 2 1 2447.6
Erode Jn
(ED)
03:10
03:15
5m 2 2 2507.3
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:58
04:00
2m 2 1 2557.5
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
05:00
05:05
5m 2 4 2608.1
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
06:22
06:25
3m 2 3 2663.8
Ottappalam
(OTP)
06:48
06:50
2m 2 2 2695.1
Thrissur
(TCR)
07:32
07:35
3m 2 1 2739.2
Aluva
(AWY)
08:33
08:35
2m 2 1 2793.7
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
09:25
09:30
5m 2 1 2810.6
Vaikom Road
(VARD)
10:09
10:10
1m 2 1 2845.8
Kottayam
(KTYM)
11:12
11:15
3m 2 1 2870.6
Changanassery
(CGY)
11:34
11:35
1m 2 3 2888.5
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
11:44
11:45
1m 2 3 2896.4
Chengannur
(CNGR)
11:53
11:55
2m 2 1 2905.5
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
12:04
12:05
1m 2 2 2918
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
12:13
12:15
2m 2 2 2925.7
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
13:02
13:05
3m 2 -- 2966.6
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
13:29
13:30
1m 2 2 2990.2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
(TVP)
14:04
14:05
1m 2 1 3028.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
15:15
destination
2 3 3031.1

Coach Position Of 12626 - Kerala Express (PT)

Kerala Express (PT) ( 12626 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG

Kerala Express (PT) (12626) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3031 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kerala Express (PT)-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 13:15 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 15:15 on day 2.

12626 Kerala Express (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kerala Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kerala Express (PT) ?

Ans. 3031 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kerala Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kerala Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kerala Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Kerala Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.