Kerala Express (PT) - 12626 Train Schedule

New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 50m   40 halts
Distance: 3031 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 50m , Distance: 3031 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kerala Express (PT) - 12626 Train

Kerala Express (PT) 12626 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GN A2 A1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN EOG

Kerala Express (PT) 12626 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN A2 A1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN EOG

Time Table of Kerala Express (PT) - 12626 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express (PT) 12626 train . Timing of Kerala Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
11:25
030
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
13:13
13:15
012m141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:55
14:00
015m195
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:40
17:50
0210m410.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
19:45
19:50
055m563.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:45
21:50
015m702.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:40
23:50
0210m794.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
04:05
04:10
125m1092.8
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
05:11
05:13
142m1169
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:52
06:55
113m1287.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
07:45
07:50
115m1301.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
09:30
09:32
122m1443.2
Warangal
(WL)
11:02
11:07
115m1544.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:45
14:55
1710m1751.1
Nellore
(NLR)
17:59
18:00
131m2006.3
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:55
19:00
115m2044.7
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:30
20:35
125m2128.1
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
20:58
21:00
112m2137.9
Chittoor
(CTO)
21:58
22:00
112m2209.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
23:08
23:10
13,42m2242.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
00:38
00:40
222m2327.1
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:07
02:10
213m2447.6
Erode Jn
(ED)
03:10
03:15
225m2507.3
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:58
04:00
212m2557.5
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
05:00
05:05
245m2608.1
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
06:22
06:25
233m2663.8
Ottappalam
(OTP)
06:48
06:50
222m2695.1
Thrissur
(TCR)
07:32
07:35
213m2739.2
Aluva
(AWY)
08:33
08:35
212m2793.7
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
09:25
09:30
215m2810.6
Vaikom Road
(VARD)
10:09
10:10
211m2845.8
Kottayam
(KTYM)
11:12
11:15
213m2870.6
Changanassery
(CGY)
11:34
11:35
231m2888.5
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
11:44
11:45
231m2896.4
Chengannur
(CNGR)
11:53
11:55
212m2905.5
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
12:04
12:05
221m2918
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
12:13
12:15
222m2925.7
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
13:02
13:05
2--3m2966.6
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
13:29
13:30
221m2990.2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
(TVP)
14:04
14:05
211m3028.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
15:15
destination
233031.1

Kerala Express (PT) 12626 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3031 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kerala Express (PT)-12626 departs from Mathura Jn at 13:15 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 15:15 on day 2.

12626 Kerala Express (PT) train has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. 3031 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Kerala Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations