Tamil Nadu Express (PT) - 12622 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 2182 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tamil Nadu Express (PT) - 12622

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Express (PT) (12622) . Timing of Tamil Nadu Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
22:30
0 3 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:32
02:35
3m 1 1 313.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 2,3 410.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 1 702.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 3 794.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 2,3 1092.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 1 1301.2
Warangal
(WL)
20:48
20:50
2m 1 1 1544.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:15
00:20
5m 2 1 1751.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
07:10
destination
2 3,4 2182.4

Coach Position Of 12622 - Tamil Nadu Express (PT)

Tamil Nadu Express (PT) ( 12622 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR

Tamil Nadu Express (PT) (12622) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2182 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Tamil Nadu Express (PT)-1 departs from Agra Cantt at 01:02 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 07:10 on day 2.

12622 Tamil Nadu Express (PT) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tamil Nadu Express (PT) ?

Ans. 67 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2182 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Tamil Nadu Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.