Matsyagandha Express (PT) - 12619 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mangaluru Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 19h 5m , Distance: 882 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Matsyagandha Express (PT) - 12619

The table below shows the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express (PT) (12619) . Timing of Matsyagandha Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
15:20
0 4,5 0
Thane
(TNA)
15:42
15:45
3m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
16:22
16:25
3m 0 7 49.3
Mangaon
(MNI)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 1 154.6
Khed
(KHED)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 1 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 1 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 1 327.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
00:54
00:56
2m 1 1 467.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
02:35
02:45
10m 1 1 563.7
Canacona
(CNO)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 596.6
Karwar
(KAWR)
03:54
03:56
2m 1 1 623.9
Ankola
(ANKL)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 1 651.9
Gokarna Road
(GOK)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 1 660
Kumta
(KT)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 1 679
Honnavar
(HNA)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 1 692.9
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
05:44
05:46
2m 1 1 719
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
06:04
06:06
2m 1 1 733.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
06:22
06:24
2m 1 1 748.9
Kundapura
(KUDA)
07:16
07:18
2m 1 1 782.5
Barkur
(BKJ)
07:36
07:38
2m 1 1 798.2
Udupi
(UD)
07:52
07:54
2m 1 2 814.5
Mulki
(MULK)
08:34
08:36
2m 1 1 847.1
Surathkal
(SL)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 1 856.3
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
10:25
destination
1 1,3 882.5

Coach Position Of 12619 - Matsyagandha Express (PT)

Matsyagandha Express (PT) ( 12619 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Matsyagandha Express (PT) (12619) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Mangaluru Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Matsyagandha Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 15:45 and arrives Mangaluru Ctrl at 10:25 on day 1.

12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?

Ans. 882 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mangaluru Ctrl in Matsyagandha Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.