Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) - 12618 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 0m , Distance: 2761 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) - 12618

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) (12618) . Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
09:15
0 7 0
Faridabad
(FDB)
09:32
09:34
2m 0 3 20.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:03
11:05
2m 0 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:50
11:55
5m 0 1 187.7
Morena
(MRA)
13:22
13:24
2m 0 1 267.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
13:55
14:00
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:30
15:40
10m 0 2 403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 2 556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 2 787.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
00:07
00:10
3m 1 1 970.5
Burhanpur
(BAU)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 1 1039.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 5 1094
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 3 1278.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 3 1351.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 1 1401.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:32
08:35
3m 1 6 1483.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 7 1517.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 1 1720.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
15:50
15:55
5m 1 1 1795.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
17:44
17:46
2m 1 1 1907.2
Thivim
(THVM)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 1 1985.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
20:30
20:40
10m 1 2 2031.9
Karwar
(KAWR)
21:36
21:38
2m 1 1 2092.1
Kumta
(KT)
22:28
22:30
2m 1 1 2147.2
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
23:40
23:42
2m 1 1 2202
Kundapura
(KUDA)
00:34
00:36
2m 2 1 2250.7
Udupi
(UD)
00:56
00:58
2m 2 2 2282.7
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
02:20
02:40
20m 2 2 2345.1
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
03:23
03:25
2m 2 1 2392.2
Kanhangad
(KZE)
03:43
03:45
2m 2 1 2415.3
Nileshwar
(NLE)
03:53
03:55
2m 2 2 2424.6
Payyanur
(PAY)
04:18
04:20
2m 2 2 2444.6
Payangadi
(PAZ)
04:34
04:35
1m 2 2 2456.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
05:02
05:05
3m 2 3 2478.3
Thalassery
(TLY)
05:28
05:30
2m 2 2 2499
Vadakara
(BDJ)
05:53
05:55
2m 2 1 2521.1
Koyilandy
(QLD)
06:13
06:15
2m 2 2 2543
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
06:47
06:50
3m 2 1 2567.4
Ferok
(FK)
07:03
07:05
2m 2 2 2577.3
Parappanangadi
(PGI)
07:18
07:20
2m 2 1 2592.5
Tirur
(TIR)
07:33
07:35
2m 2 3 2608.6
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
07:58
08:00
2m 2 2 2623.7
Pattambi
(PTB)
08:18
08:20
2m 2 2 2642.1
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
08:50
09:00
10m 2 6 2653.6
Thrissur
(TCR)
09:37
09:40
3m 2 1 2686.6
Aluva
(AWY)
10:43
10:45
2m 2 1 2741.2
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
12:15
destination
2 3 2760.6

Coach Position Of 12618 - Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) ( 12618 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
A3
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) (12618) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2761 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)-1 departs from Faridabad at 09:34 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 12:15 on day 2.

12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2761 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn in Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.