Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) - 12617 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 50h 25m , Distance: 2761 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) - 12617

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) (12617) . Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
10:50
0 1 0
Aluva
(AWY)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 3 19.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
12:10
12:13
3m 0 2 74
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 6 107.1
Pattambi
(PTB)
13:19
13:20
1m 0 1 118.6
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
13:36
13:38
2m 0 1 137
Tirur
(TIR)
13:53
13:55
2m 0 1 152.1
Parappanangadi
(PGI)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 -- 168.1
Ferok
(FK)
14:29
14:30
1m 0 2 183.3
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
14:47
14:50
3m 0 4 193.3
Koyilandy
(QLD)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 -- 217.6
Vadakara
(BDJ)
15:33
15:35
2m 0 2 239.6
Thalassery
(TLY)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 1 261.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
16:32
16:35
3m 0 1 282.3
Payangadi
(PAZ)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 1 304.4
Payyanur
(PAY)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 1 316
Nileshwar
(NLE)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 1 336
Kanhangad
(KZE)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 2 345.3
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
17:58
18:00
2m 0 2 368.4
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
18:55
19:15
20m 0 1 415.6
Udupi
(UD)
21:06
21:08
2m 0 1 478
Kundapura
(KUDA)
21:34
21:36
2m 0 1 510
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
22:22
22:24
2m 0 1 558.6
Kumta
(KT)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 01 613.4
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:24
00:26
2m 1 1 668.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
01:25
01:35
10m 1 1 728.8
Thivim
(THVM)
02:20
02:22
2m 1 1 774.9
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:32
03:34
2m 1 1 853.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 2 964.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
07:35
07:37
2m 1 1 1040.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
12:50
12:55
5m 1 5 1243.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:40
13:43
3m 1 4 1277.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:50
15:55
5m 1 2 1358.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 2 1409.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:37
17:40
3m 1 2 1482.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:05
5m 1 2 1666.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
20:48
20:50
2m 1 2 1721.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:32
22:35
3m 1 2 1790.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:55
01:05
10m 2 1 1973.5
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:40
02:45
5m 2 2 2065.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:40
04:45
5m 2 3 2204.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:45
06:55
10m 2 5 2357.2
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
08:05
08:10
5m 2 2 2454.8
Morena
(MRA)
08:35
08:37
2m 2 2,3 2493.4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:00
10:05
5m 2 2,3 2572.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:50
10:52
2m 2 2 2626.7
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:38
12:40
2m 2 2 2739.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:15
destination
2 6 2760.6

Coach Position Of 12617 - Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)

Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ( 12617 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
UR
SLR

Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) (12617) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2761 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Aluva at 11:10 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:15 on day 2.

12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2761 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.