Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express - 12598 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Antyodaya Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1693 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express - 12598

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express (12598) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
3m 0 4 51.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 6 440.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 1 747.5
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 2 839.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:25
07:35
10m 1 4,5 1131.2
Orai
(ORAI)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 2 1245.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
11:30
11:40
10m 1 6,7 1351.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:05
13:15
10m 1 2 1423.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
15:50
16:00
10m 1 2 1541
Basti
(BST)
17:10
17:13
3m 1 3 1629.4
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:35
17:37
2m 1 2,3 1659
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
18:35
destination
1 7 1692.9

Coach Position Of 12598 - Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ( 12598 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express (12598) is a Antyodaya Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 14:25 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 18:35 on day 1.

12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. 1693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.