Bagmati Express (PT) - 12578 Train Schedule
(Mysuru Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 15m , Distance: 3042 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bagmati Express (PT) - 12578

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express (PT) (12578) . Timing of Bagmati Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysuru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
07:20
0 5 0
Mandya
(MYA)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 3 44.6
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:09
09:10
1m 0 1 125.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
09:55
10:05
10m 0 5 137.6
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 2 141.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
12:28
12:30
2m 0 -- 282.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
5m 0 2 367
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 2 428
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
15:50
16:25
35m 0 -- 496.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 2 633.7
Ongole
(OGL)
20:24
20:25
1m 0 1 788.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:50
22:55
5m 0 8 927.3
Warangal
(WL)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 2 1134
Ramagundam
(RDM)
03:18
03:19
1m 1 1 1235.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
04:24
04:25
1m 1 1 1307.3
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 2 1377.2
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:18
06:19
1m 1 2 1390.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
08:14
08:16
2m 1 -- 1509.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:25
10:30
5m 1 1 1585.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
11:54
11:56
2m 1 2 1690.1
Betul
(BZU)
13:28
13:31
3m 1 2 1777
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 1 1813.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:45
16:55
10m 1 4 1884
Pipariya
(PPI)
17:50
17:52
2m 1 1 1951.5
Narsinghpur
(NU)
19:18
19:20
2m 1 1 2045.1
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:30
21:40
10m 1 5 2129.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
23:00
23:05
5m 1 2 2220.1
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:15
00:25
10m 2 2 2318.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 -- 2488.6
Mirzapur
(MZP)
04:35
04:40
5m 2 2 2568.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:08
06:23
15m 2 1,3 2632
Buxar
(BXR)
07:30
07:32
2m 2 1 2725.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
08:26
08:28
2m 2 1 2794.3
Danapur
(DNR)
09:15
09:17
2m 2 1 2833.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:35
09:45
10m 2 1,2 2843.4
Mokama
(MKA)
10:56
10:58
2m 2 1 2932.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
12:05
12:25
20m 2 9 2953.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:28
13:33
5m 2 6 3004.3
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
14:35
destination
2 1 3041.5

Coach Position Of 12578 - Bagmati Express (PT)

Bagmati Express (PT) ( 12578 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
A3
EOG
MAS

Bagmati Express (PT) (12578) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3042 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bagmati Express (PT)-1 departs from Mandya at 08:00 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 14:35 on day 2.

12578 Bagmati Express (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bagmati Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bagmati Express (PT) ?

Ans. 3042 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bagmati Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bagmati Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bagmati Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Bagmati Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.