Bagmati Express (PT) - 12578 Train Schedule

Mysuru Jn to Darbhanga Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 15m   37 halts
Distance: 3042 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 15m , Distance: 3042 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bagmati Express (PT) - 12578 Train

Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 A3 EOG MAS

Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 A3 EOG MAS

Time Table of Bagmati Express (PT) - 12578 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 train . Timing of Bagmati Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
07:20
050
Mandya
(MYA)
07:59
08:00
031m44.6
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:09
09:10
011m125.5
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
10:18
10:20
022m141.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
12:28
12:30
0--2m282.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
025m367
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
14:28
14:30
022m428
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
15:50
16:25
0--35m496.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:28
18:30
022m633.7
Ongole
(OGL)
20:24
20:25
011m788.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:50
22:55
085m927.3
Warangal
(WL)
01:53
01:55
122m1134
Ramagundam
(RDM)
03:18
03:19
111m1235.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
04:24
04:25
111m1307.3
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
05:55
06:00
125m1377.2
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:18
06:19
121m1390.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
08:14
08:16
1--2m1509.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:25
10:30
115m1585.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
11:54
11:56
122m1690.1
Betul
(BZU)
13:28
13:31
123m1777
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
14:18
14:20
112m1813.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:45
16:55
1410m1884
Pipariya
(PPI)
17:50
17:52
112m1951.5
Narsinghpur
(NU)
19:18
19:20
112m2045.1
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:30
21:40
1510m2129.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
23:00
23:05
125m2220.1
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:15
00:25
2210m2318.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
03:30
03:35
2--5m2488.6
Mirzapur
(MZP)
04:35
04:40
225m2568.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:08
06:23
21,315m2632
Buxar
(BXR)
07:30
07:32
212m2725.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
08:26
08:28
212m2794.3
Danapur
(DNR)
09:15
09:17
212m2833.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:35
09:45
21,210m2843.4
Mokama
(MKA)
10:56
10:58
212m2932.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
12:05
12:25
2920m2953.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:28
13:33
265m3004.3
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
14:35
destination
213041.5

Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3042 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bagmati Express (PT)-12578 departs from Mandya at 08:00 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 14:35 on day 2.

12578 Bagmati Express (PT) train has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bagmati Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bagmati Express (PT)?

Ans. 3042 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bagmati Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bagmati Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bagmati Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Bagmati Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations