Bagmati Express - 12577 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Mysuru Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 55m , Distance: 3042 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bagmati Express - 12577

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express (12577) . Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
15:45
0 2 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 3 37.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:55
18:06
11m 0 8 87.9
Mokama
(MKA)
18:56
18:58
2m 0 3 109
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 4 198.2
Danapur
(DNR)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 3 207.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
21:05
21:07
2m 0 2 247.2
Buxar
(BXR)
21:52
21:54
2m 0 2 315.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:39
23:49
10m 0 4 409.6
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 3 472.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 552.9
Satna Jn
(STA)
05:20
05:29
9m 1 1 723.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 5 821.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 1,2 912.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
10:03
10:05
2m 1 2 996.5
Pipariya
(PPI)
11:08
11:10
2m 1 2 1090
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:55
13:05
10m 1 3 1157.5
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 2 1227.9
Betul
(BZU)
14:59
15:02
3m 1 1 1264.6
Pandhurna
(PAR)
16:22
16:23
1m 1 1 1351.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
18:20
18:34
14m 1 2 1455.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
19:57
19:58
1m 1 1 1532.1
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:47
21:50
3m 1 1 1650.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 2 1664.3
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
1m 1 2 1734.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
1m 2 2 1806.3
Warangal
(WL)
03:00
03:02
2m 2 1 1907.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:10
07:17
7m 2 5 2114.2
Ongole
(OGL)
09:18
09:19
1m 2 3 2252.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:48
11:50
2m 2 1 2407.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
14:20
14:27
7m 2 5 2545.5
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
15:43
15:45
2m 2 1 2613.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:25
16:30
5m 2 1 2674.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
2m 2 -- 2759
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
19:58
20:00
2m 2 1 2896.9
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
20:08
20:10
2m 2 1 2899.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
20:40
20:50
10m 2 5 2903.9
Kengeri
(KGI)
21:09
21:10
1m 2 -- 2916.1
Mandya
(MYA)
22:18
22:20
2m 2 -- 2996.9
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
23:40
destination
2 -- 3041.5

Coach Position Of 12577 - Bagmati Express

Bagmati Express ( 12577 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
A3
EOG
MAS

Bagmati Express (12577) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Mysuru Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3042 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bagmati Express-1 departs from Samastipur Jn at 16:55 and arrives Mysuru Jn at 23:40 on day 2.

12577 Bagmati Express has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bagmati Express ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bagmati Express ?

Ans. 3042 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Mysuru Jn in Bagmati Express train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.