FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express - 12566 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 1260 , Distance: 1168 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express - 12566

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (12566) . Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:15
00:00 1 14 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
20:10
20:15
05:00 1 9 440
Aishbagh
(ASH)
21:47
21:57
10:00 1 511
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
22:12
22:15
03:00 1 1 520
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:45
02:55
10:00 2 4 786
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 3 835
Siwan Jn
(SV)
04:30
04:35
05:00 2 1 904
Chhapra
(CPR)
06:05
06:20
15:00 2 2,3 966
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 2 1020
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
07:24
07:29
05:00 2 4 1025
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
08:25
08:30
05:00 2 1,3 1079
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:45
10:06
21:00 2 3 1131
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
11:15
00:00 2 2,3 1168

Coach Position Of 12566 - Bihar Sampark Kranti Express

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express ( 12566 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
A1
A2
H1
EOG

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (12566) is a sampark-kranti starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1168 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bihar Sampark Kranti Express -1 departs from Kanpur Central at 20:15 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 11:15 on day 2.

12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bihar Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 1168.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.