Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12566 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1168 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12566

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12566) . Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
14:15
0 14 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 8,9 440.2
Aishbagh
(ASH)
21:47
21:57
10m 0 -- 511.3
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
22:12
22:15
3m 0 1 520.1
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:45
02:55
10m 1 4,6 785.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 1 904.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
06:05
06:20
15m 1 2,3 965.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 2 1019.5
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
07:24
07:29
5m 1 4 1024.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
08:25
08:30
5m 1 1,3 1078.7
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:45
10:06
21m 1 3 1130.8
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
11:15
destination
1 2,3 1168

Coach Position Of 12566 - Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ( 12566 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
SE1
PC
B1
A1
HA1
HA2
GN
SLR
SPJ

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12566) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1168 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-1 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 20:15 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 11:15 on day 1.

12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1168 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.