Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) - 12558 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m , Distance: 1058 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) - 12558

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) (12558) . Timing of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:50
0 1 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:37
17:45
8m 0 1 153.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
22:45
22:55
10m 0 3 479
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
03:55
04:05
10m 1 4 748.4
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 2 787.1
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
05:04
05:06
2m 1 1 813.7
Bagaha
(BUG)
05:59
06:02
3m 1 1 856.8
Harinagar
(HIR)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 1 882.5
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
06:43
06:48
5m 1 1 898
Bettiah
(BTH)
07:13
07:16
3m 1 1 934.8
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
07:36
07:38
2m 1 1 957.5
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
08:07
08:12
5m 1 1 978.1
Chakia
(CAA)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 1 1010.2
Mehsi
(MAI)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 1 1018.8
Motipur
(MTR)
10:15
10:17
2m 1 1 1032.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:15
destination
1 1,3 1058.3

Coach Position Of 12558 - Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)

Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ( 12558 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) (12558) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Moradabad Jn at 17:45 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:15 on day 1.

12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1058 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Jn in Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.