FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sapt Kranti SF Express - 12558 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1285 , Distance: 1058 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sapt Kranti SF Express - 12558

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558) . Timing of Sapt Kranti SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
14:50
00:00 1 1 0
Moradabad
(MB)
17:37
17:45
08:00 1 1 153
Lucknow
(LKO)
22:45
22:55
10:00 1 4 479
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
03:55
04:05
10:00 2 4 748
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 2 787
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
05:04
05:06
02:00 2 1 813
Bagaha
(BUG)
05:59
06:02
03:00 2 1 856
Harinagar
(HIR)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1 882
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
06:43
06:48
05:00 2 2 898
Bettiah
(BTH)
07:13
07:16
03:00 2 1 934
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
07:36
07:38
02:00 2 1 957
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
08:07
08:12
05:00 2 1 978
Chakia
(CAA)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 1 1010
Mehsi
(MAI)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 1 1018
Motipur
(MTR)
10:15
10:17
02:00 2 1 1032
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:15
00:00 2 4 1058

Coach Position Of 12558 - Sapt Kranti SF Express

Sapt Kranti SF Express ( 12558 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558) is a superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1058 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sapt Kranti SF Express -1 departs from Moradabad at 17:45 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:15 on day 2.

12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sapt Kranti SF Express ?

Ans. 1058.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sapt Kranti SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sapt Kranti SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sapt Kranti SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn in Sapt Kranti SF Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.