FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhdham SF Express - 12556 Train Schedule
(Hisar to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1050 , Distance: 962 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhdham SF Express - 12556

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) . Timing of Gorakhdham SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hisar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hisar
(HSR)
16:15
00:00 1 3 0
Bhiwani
(BNW)
17:05
17:30
25:00 1 2 60
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
18:35
18:37
02:00 1 1 109
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 3 149
Nangloi
(NNO)
19:16
19:18
02:00 1 2 162
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
19:35
19:37
02:00 1 1 169
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:10
20:25
15:00 1 6 180
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:05
03:15
10:00 2 8 621
Unnao Jn
(ON)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 3 638
Lucknow
(LKO)
04:50
05:00
10:00 2 3 693
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 4 721
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:05
07:10
05:00 2 2 810
Basti
(BST)
08:17
08:20
03:00 2 3 899
Khalilabad
(KLD)
08:42
08:44
02:00 2 2 928
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:45
00:00 2 8 962

Coach Position Of 12556 - Gorakhdham SF Express

Gorakhdham SF Express ( 12556 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG

Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) is a superfast starts from Hisar station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 962 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhdham SF Express-1 departs from Bhiwani at 17:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 09:45 on day 2.

12556 Gorakhdham SF Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. 962.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hisar to Gorakhpur Jn in Gorakhdham SF Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.