Gorakhdham SF Express - 12556 Train Schedule
(Hisar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 962 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhdham SF Express - 12556

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) . Timing of Gorakhdham SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hisar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
origin
16:15
0 3 0
Bhiwani Jn
(BNW)
17:05
17:30
25m 0 2 59.9
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 1 109.2
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 2 149.4
Nangloi
(NNO)
19:16
19:18
2m 0 2 161.9
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
19:35
19:37
2m 0 1 168.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:10
20:25
15m 0 6 180.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:05
03:15
10m 1 8 620.5
Unnao Jn
(ON)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 3 638
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 4 692.4
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 3,4 720.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 2 810
Basti
(BST)
08:17
08:20
3m 1 3 898.4
Khalilabad
(KLD)
08:42
08:44
2m 1 2 928
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:45
destination
1 7 961.8

Coach Position Of 12556 - Gorakhdham SF Express

Gorakhdham SF Express ( 12556 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
BNW

Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hisar Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 962 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhdham SF Express-1 departs from Bhiwani Jn at 17:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 09:45 on day 1.

12556 Gorakhdham SF Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. 962 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhdham SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hisar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Gorakhdham SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.