Vaishali SF Express (PT) - 12554 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 24h 40m , Distance: 1288 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vaishali SF Express (PT) - 12554

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaishali SF Express (PT) (12554) . Timing of Vaishali SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
19:50
0 8 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:42
20:44
2m 0 2 24.9
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
22:06
22:08
2m 0 3 130.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
23:16
23:18
2m 0 3 209.1
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 3 300.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 6 440.2
Aishbagh
(ASH)
03:47
03:57
10m 1 5 511.3
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
04:14
04:17
3m 1 1 520.2
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 3,4 544.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 2 633.7
Basti
(BST)
07:30
07:33
3m 1 3 722.1
Khalilabad
(KLD)
07:59
08:01
2m 1 2 751.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
08:55
09:10
15m 1 2 785.6
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:53
09:55
2m 1 3 834.7
Siwan Jn
(SV)
11:00
11:05
5m 1 1 904.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 3,4 965.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 2 1019.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 4 1024.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 1 1078.7
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 5 1130.8
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 2 1154.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:15
17:25
10m 1 5,6 1181.5
Begusarai
(BGS)
17:52
17:54
2m 1 2 1196.9
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
18:48
18:50
2m 1 2 1236.9
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 2 1245.8
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
20:30
destination
1 1 1288.2

Coach Position Of 12554 - Vaishali SF Express (PT)

Vaishali SF Express (PT) ( 12554 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
HA1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG

Vaishali SF Express (PT) (12554) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1288 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vaishali SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 20:44 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 20:30 on day 1.

12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1288 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Saharsa Jn in Vaishali SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.