Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express - 12550 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Durg Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 33h 20m , Distance: 1872 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express - 12550

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express (12550) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
05:00
0 2 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
06:42
06:47
5m 0 1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
08:27
08:30
3m 0 2 211.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
09:35
09:45
10m 0 1 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
11:40
11:45
5m 0 2 377.8
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
15:00
15:10
10m 0 1 587.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 1 780.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 1 898.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 2 996.4
Saugor
(SGO)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 1 1219.4
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
05:15
05:25
10m 1 2 1405.7
Umaria
(UMR)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 1 1464.4
Shahdol
(SDL)
07:45
07:47
2m 1 1 1531.7
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 1 1572.4
Pendra Road
(PND)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 1 1622.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
11:15
11:35
20m 1 2 1724.5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
12:13
12:15
2m 1 2 1771.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
13:10
13:20
10m 1 1 1835.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
14:20
destination
1 4 1872.4

Coach Position Of 12550 - Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express

Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express ( 12550 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
EOG
BSP

Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express (12550) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Durg Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1872 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express-1 departs from Pathankot Cantt at 06:47 and arrives Durg Jn at 14:20 on day 1.

12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 1872 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Durg Jn in Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.