Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) - 12546 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 37h 25m , Distance: 2039 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) - 12546

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) (12546) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:20
0 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
3m 0 4 34.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 4 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 2 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:05
23:15
10m 0 4 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
02:20
02:30
10m 1 4 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 3 1165.2
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
09:07
09:12
5m 1 -- 1335.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
12:13
12:23
10m 1 1 1478.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 2 1690.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:40
18:50
10m 1 -- 1800.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
20:10
20:16
6m 1 1 1851.1
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
21:05
21:10
5m 1 -- 1888.3
Kamtaul
(KML)
21:31
21:33
2m 1 1 1911.6
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 1 1931.2
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
22:35
22:40
5m 1 -- 1956.3
Bairgania
(BGU)
23:02
23:04
2m 1 -- 1985.3
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
00:45
destination
2 1 2038.7

Coach Position Of 12546 - Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)

Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) ( 12546 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) (12546) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2039 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 12:00 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 00:45 on day 2.

12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2039 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Raxaul Jn in Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.