Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) - 12542 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 50m , Distance: 1680 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) - 12542

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) (12542) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:10
0 2 0
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:35
13:40
5m 0 1 116.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 3 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 2 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 1 730.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 2 822.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:15
05:25
10m 1 3 1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
06:49
06:51
2m 1 2 1228.4
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
07:45
07:47
2m 1 1 1276.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
09:50
10:00
10m 1 6 1334.8
Aishbagh
(ASH)
11:25
11:40
15m 1 -- 1405.9
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
11:57
11:59
2m 1 1,2 1414.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 2 1528.3
Babhnan
(BV)
14:51
14:53
2m 1 2 1586.1
Basti
(BST)
15:27
15:30
3m 1 3 1616.7
Khalilabad
(KLD)
15:52
15:54
2m 1 2 1646.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:00
destination
1 7 1680.2

Coach Position Of 12542 - Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ( 12542 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B2
B1
A1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) (12542) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1680 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Igatpuri at 13:40 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 17:00 on day 1.

12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1680 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.