Pushpak Express (PT) - 12534 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Lucknow Jn NER)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 24h 15m , Distance: 1424 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pushpak Express (PT) - 12534

The table below shows the time schedule of Pushpak Express (PT) (12534) . Timing of Pushpak Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:10
09:13
3m 0 4 51.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:42
11:45
3m 0 2 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 2 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 6 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
17:12
17:15
3m 0 2 564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 1 747.6
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
20:41
20:43
2m 0 1 833.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 2,3 839.5
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
00:42
00:44
2m 1 3 1041
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 1 1131.4
Orai
(ORAI)
03:51
03:53
2m 1 1 1245.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 8 1351.7
Unnao Jn
(ON)
07:22
07:24
2m 1 3 1369.2
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
08:40
destination
1 6 1423.6

Coach Position Of 12534 - Pushpak Express (PT)

Pushpak Express (PT) ( 12534 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Pushpak Express (PT) (12534) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1424 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pushpak Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 09:13 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 08:40 on day 1.

12534 Pushpak Express (PT) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pushpak Express (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pushpak Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1424 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pushpak Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pushpak Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pushpak Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Lucknow Jn NER in Pushpak Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.