New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) - 12524 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1499 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) - 12524

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) (12524) . Timing of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
15:05
0 13 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
15:51
15:53
2m 0 1,2 24.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:07
18:15
8m 0 1 165.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 3 491.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 2 608.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 6 760.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:32
05:37
5m 1 3 809.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 1 879.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 2,3 940.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
08:55
08:57
2m 1 2 994.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:07
09:12
5m 1 4,5 1000
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 4 1053.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
5m 1 4 1105.9
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
11:52
11:54
2m 1 1 1134.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:00
13:02
2m 1 2,3 1191.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 1 1315.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
17:05
17:07
2m 1 1 1412.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
18:35
destination
1 -- 1499.5

Coach Position Of 12524 - New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ( 12524 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
GEN
EOG

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) (12524) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1499 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 15:53 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Jn at 18:35 on day 1.

12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1499 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Jn in New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.