FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express - 12524 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1650 , Distance: 1500 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express - 12524

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (12524) . Timing of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
15:05
00:00 1 13 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
15:51
15:53
02:00 1 1,2 25
Moradabad
(MB)
18:07
18:15
08:00 1 1 166
Lucknow
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 2 491
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:50
01:55
05:00 2 2 608
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
10:00 2 6 760
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:32
05:37
05:00 2 2 809
Siwan Jn
(SV)
06:40
06:45
05:00 2 1 879
Chhapra
(CPR)
07:55
08:05
10:00 2 4 940
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
08:55
08:57
02:00 2 2 994
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:07
09:12
05:00 2 2 1000
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
10:05
10:10
05:00 2 4 1053
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
05:00 2 3 1106
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
11:52
11:54
02:00 2 1 1134
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:00
13:02
02:00 2 2,3 1191
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:15
15:25
10:00 2 2 1317
Kishanganj
(KNE)
17:05
17:07
02:00 2 1 1413
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:35
00:00 2 1500

Coach Position Of 12524 - New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express ( 12524 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
GEN
EOG

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (12524) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1500 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express -1 departs from Ghaziabad at 15:53 and arrives New Jalpaiguri at 18:35 on day 2.

12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express ?

Ans. 1500.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri in New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.