Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) - 12519 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 44h 35m , Distance: 2559 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) - 12519

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) (12519) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
07:50
0 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
08:08
08:10
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:27
08:30
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:10
10:15
5m 0 1 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:02
11:05
3m 0 1 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:53
11:55
2m 0 2 239.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
13:33
13:35
2m 0 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 3 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
16:17
16:20
3m 0 2 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:40
18:50
10m 0 6 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:15
22:25
10m 0 4,5 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
23:55
23:59
4m 0 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 2 1165.2
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 1 1335.3
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 2 1415.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:08
08:23
15m 1 -- 1478.7
Danapur
(DNR)
11:08
11:10
2m 1 6 1680.4
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
11:35
11:45
10m 1 1 1686.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
12:25
12:30
5m 1 1,2 1707
Begusarai
(BGS)
14:20
14:22
2m 1 2 1809.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
14:56
14:58
2m 1 2 1849.9
Naugachia
(NNA)
15:48
15:50
2m 1 1 1916.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
17:25
17:35
10m 1 4 1974.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 1 2070.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
20:55
21:05
10m 1 -- 2158.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 -- 2283.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
01:13
01:15
2m 2 -- 2408.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
02:58
03:00
2m 2 -- 2517.9
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
04:25
destination
2 4 2558.7

Coach Position Of 12519 - Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ( 12519 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A4
A3
A2
A1
B12
B11
B10
PC
B9
H1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) (12519) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2559 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 08:10 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 04:25 on day 2.

12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2559 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kamakhya Jn in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.