Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) - 12509 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cantt to Guwahati)

Runs on WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 20m , Distance: 2983 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) - 12509

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) (12509) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
23:40
0 1A 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
23:51
23:53
2m 0 2 9.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 4 65.8
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 140.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:10
03:30
20m 1 2 225.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 2 286.1
Perambur
(PER)
05:25
05:35
10m 1 1 349.2
Ongole
(OGL)
10:24
10:25
1m 1 1 641.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:05
13:15
10m 1 5 780.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:27
15:29
2m 1 3 929.2
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
20m 1 1 1129.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
20:28
20:33
5m 1 -- 1191
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:30
21:32
2m 1 -- 1260.6
Palasa
(PSA)
22:45
22:47
2m 1 -- 1333.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:50
23:55
5m 1 1 1407.9
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:53
00:55
2m 2 1 1484.1
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:00
02:10
10m 2 1 1555.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:35
02:40
5m 2 1 1574.3
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
03:15
03:20
5m 2 1 1602
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:20
04:22
2m 2 2 1674.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:28
05:30
2m 2 3 1717.7
Balasore
(BLS)
06:15
06:17
2m 2 3 1780.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:15
08:30
15m 2 5 1896.2
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:03
10:05
2m 2 4 2003.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
10:55
11:15
20m 2 9,14,17 2011.2
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
13:18
13:23
5m 2 1 2156.3
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
14:26
14:28
2m 2 2 2216.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:20
17:30
10m 2 4 2340.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
18:40
18:42
2m 2 2 2430.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:25
19:27
2m 2 1 2488.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
21:25
21:40
15m 2 1 2575.8
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
22:30
22:32
2m 2 2 2609.4
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:03
23:05
2m 2 -- 2641.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:56
23:58
2m 2 -- 2701.3
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:18
00:20
2m 3 15 2720.1
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:17
01:19
2m 3 2 2798.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
02:09
02:14
5m 3 -- 2826.5
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
02:48
02:50
2m 3 -- 2870.7
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
03:50
03:55
5m 3 -- 2935.6
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
05:05
05:07
2m 3 -- 2976.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:00
destination
3 3 2983.3

Coach Position Of 12509 - Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ( 12509 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLD
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
A2
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
S1
SLR
HWH

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) (12509) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2983 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)-1 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 23:53 and arrives Guwahati at 06:00 on day 3.

12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2983 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Guwahati in Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.