Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) - 12509 Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt to Guwahati

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 20m   39 halts
Distance: 2983 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WEDTHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 20m , Distance: 2983 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) - 12509 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) 12509 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLD GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC S3 S2 A2 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 A1 B2 B1 S1 SLR HWH

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) 12509 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLD GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC S3 S2 A2 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 A1 B2 B1 S1 SLR HWH

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) - 12509 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) 12509 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
23:40
01A0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
23:51
23:53
022m9.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
00:38
00:40
142m65.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:10
03:30
1220m225.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
04:18
04:20
122m286.1
Perambur
(PER)
05:25
05:35
1110m349.2
Ongole
(OGL)
10:24
10:25
111m641.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:05
13:15
1510m780.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:27
15:29
132m929.2
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
1120m1129.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
20:28
20:33
1--5m1191
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:30
21:32
1--2m1260.6
Palasa
(PSA)
22:45
22:47
1--2m1333.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:50
23:55
115m1407.9
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:53
00:55
212m1484.1
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:00
02:10
2110m1555.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:35
02:40
215m1574.3
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
03:15
03:20
215m1602
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:20
04:22
222m1674.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:28
05:30
232m1717.7
Balasore
(BLS)
06:15
06:17
232m1780.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:15
08:30
2515m1896.2
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:03
10:05
242m2003.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
10:55
11:15
29,14,1720m2011.2
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
13:18
13:23
215m2156.3
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
14:26
14:28
222m2216.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:20
17:30
2410m2340.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
18:40
18:42
222m2430.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:25
19:27
212m2488.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
21:25
21:40
2115m2575.8
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
22:30
22:32
222m2609.4
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:03
23:05
2--2m2641.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:56
23:58
2--2m2701.3
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:18
00:20
3152m2720.1
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:17
01:19
322m2798.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
02:09
02:14
3--5m2826.5
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
02:48
02:50
3--2m2870.7
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
03:50
03:55
3--5m2935.6
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
05:05
05:07
3--2m2976.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:00
destination
332983.3

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) 12509 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2983 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)-12509 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 23:53 and arrives Guwahati at 06:00 on day 3.

12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) train has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)?

Ans. 2983 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Guwahati in Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations