North East Express (PT) - 12505 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 33h 18m , Distance: 1855 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of North East Express (PT) - 12505

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express (PT) (12505) . Timing of North East Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
10:02
0 1 0
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
10:53
10:58
5m 0 1 40.8
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 -- 105.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
12:45
12:55
10m 0 1 149.9
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 1 177.6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 -- 256.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 -- 275.1
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 1 367.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
17:15
17:25
10m 0 3 400.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 2 488
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 1 545.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
20:50
21:15
25m 0 5 584.4
Naugachia
(NNA)
22:02
22:04
2m 0 2 641.9
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
22:54
22:56
2m 0 1 700
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 1 708.9
Begusarai
(BGS)
23:39
23:41
2m 0 1 748.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 5,7 764.2
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 1 872.4
Danapur
(DNR)
03:25
03:27
2m 1 6 878.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 2 917.7
Buxar
(BXR)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 2 986.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
07:02
07:17
15m 1 4 1080
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
09:35
09:45
10m 1 3 1232.6
Fatehpur
(FTP)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 3 1349.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
12:45
12:55
10m 1 4 1427.1
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
14:35
14:37
2m 1 2 1566.5
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
15:50
15:52
2m 1 1,2 1658.2
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
16:46
16:48
2m 1 4 1736.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
18:45
18:47
2m 1 5,4 1842.4
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
19:20
destination
1 2 1855

Coach Position Of 12505 - North East Express (PT)

North East Express (PT) ( 12505 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
EOG

North East Express (PT) (12505) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1855 km and reaches its destination on day 1. North East Express (PT)-1 departs from Rangiya Jn at 10:58 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:20 on day 1.

12505 North East Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of North East Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by North East Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1855 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in North East Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in North East Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in North East Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in North East Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.