Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cantt to Agartala)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 30m , Distance: 3545 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express (12503) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
10:15
0 1A 0
Whitefield
(WFD)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 2 18.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
5m 0 2 225.1
Perambur
(PER)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 1 349.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:45
22:55
10m 0 7 780.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 4 1112.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:15
05:35
20m 1 5 1129.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
06:32
06:34
2m 1 3 1191
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 3 1260.6
Palasa
(PSA)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 2 1333.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:21
09:23
2m 1 -- 1407.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:20
11:35
15m 1 1,2 1555
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 2 1574.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
12:35
12:37
2m 1 -- 1601.8
Bhadrak
(BHC)
14:17
14:19
2m 1 3 1717.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:33
16:38
5m 1 -- 1896.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:30
18:50
20m 1 9,12,14 2011.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
21:42
21:44
2m 1 2 2218
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:30
00:40
10m 2 4 2342
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:37
02:39
2m 2 1 2489.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
04:20
04:30
10m 2 1A,1 2577
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
09:45
09:47
2m 2 -- 2827.8
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
13:30
13:50
20m 2 3 2977.7
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:05
14:20
15m 2 -- 2984.5
New Haflong
(NHLG)
20:10
20:15
5m 2 -- 3253
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
22:40
23:05
25m 2 -- 3324.1
New Karimganj Jn
(NKMG)
23:30
23:32
2m 2 1 3341.4
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
01:03
01:05
2m 3 -- 3405.8
Ambassa
(ABSA)
02:26
02:28
2m 3 -- 3478.3
Agartala
(AGTL)
03:45
destination
3 -- 3545.2

Coach Position Of 12503 - Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express ( 12503 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express (12503) is a Humsafar Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3545 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express-1 departs from Whitefield at 10:40 and arrives Agartala at 03:45 on day 3.

12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 3545 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Agartala in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.