Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503 Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt to Agartala

Type: Humsafar Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 30m   28 halts
Distance: 3545 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
TUEFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 30m , Distance: 3545 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 PC B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 PC B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG VSKP

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
10:15
01A0
Whitefield
(WFD)
10:38
10:40
022m18.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
025m225.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:45
22:55
0710m780.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:30
04:32
142m1112.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:15
05:35
1520m1129.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
06:32
06:34
132m1191
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
07:28
07:30
132m1260.6
Palasa
(PSA)
08:23
08:25
122m1333.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:21
09:23
1--2m1407.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:20
11:35
11,215m1555
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:00
12:05
125m1574.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
12:35
12:37
1--2m1601.8
Bhadrak
(BHC)
14:17
14:19
132m1717.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:33
16:38
1--5m1896.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:30
18:50
19,12,1420m2011.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
21:42
21:44
122m2218
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:30
00:40
2410m2342
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:37
02:39
212m2489.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
04:20
04:30
21A,110m2577
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
09:45
09:47
2--2m2827.8
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
13:30
13:50
2320m2977.7
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:05
14:20
2--15m2984.5
New Haflong
(NHLG)
20:10
20:15
2--5m3253
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
22:40
23:05
2--25m3324.1
New Karimganj Jn
(NKMG)
23:30
23:32
212m3341.4
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
01:03
01:05
3--2m3405.8
Ambassa
(ABSA)
02:26
02:28
3--2m3478.3
Agartala
(AGTL)
03:45
destination
3--3545.2

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 train is a Humsafar Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3545 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express-12503 departs from Whitefield at 10:40 and arrives Agartala at 03:45 on day 3.

12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. 3545 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Agartala in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations