Darshan Express - 12494 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 23h 50m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Darshan Express - 12494

The table below shows the time schedule of Darshan Express (12494) . Timing of Darshan Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
21:35
0 3 0
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 2 458.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
07:10
07:20
10m 1 4 724.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:20
11:30
10m 1 1 985.6
Surat
(ST)
13:12
13:17
5m 1 2 1115.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:33
14:35
2m 1 2 1210.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 4 1331.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:47
17:50
3m 1 6 1373.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:37
19:40
3m 1 1 1447.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:25
destination
1 4 1511.2

Coach Position Of 12494 - Darshan Express

Darshan Express ( 12494 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG

Darshan Express (12494) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Darshan Express-1 departs from Kota Jn at 03:10 and arrives Pune Jn at 21:25 on day 1.

12494 Darshan Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darshan Express ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darshan Express ?

Ans. 1511 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darshan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Darshan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darshan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Jn in Darshan Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.