Darshan Express (PT) - 12493 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Darshan Express (PT) - 12493

The table below shows the time schedule of Darshan Express (PT) (12493) . Timing of Darshan Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
05:15
0 2 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 2 63.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
3m 0 7 138
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:00
09:05
5m 0 6 179.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:41
10:43
2m 0 1 300.7
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
10m 0 1 395.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
10m 0 2 525.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 6 786.4
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
22:10
22:20
10m 0 1 1052.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:35
destination
1 2 1511.2

Coach Position Of 12493 - Darshan Express (PT)

Darshan Express (PT) ( 12493 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A6
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG

Darshan Express (PT) (12493) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Darshan Express (PT)-1 departs from Lonavala at 06:10 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:35 on day 1.

12493 Darshan Express (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darshan Express (PT) ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darshan Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1511 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darshan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Darshan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darshan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Darshan Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.