Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12490 Train Schedule
(Dadar Western to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m , Distance: 1247 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12490

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) (12490) . Timing of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Western

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
14:35
0 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
3m 0 6 23.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:49
16:51
2m 0 1 162.1
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
5m 0 1 257.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
5m 0 6 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
1m 0 3 422.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
1m 0 2 441.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
20m 0 1 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 555.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:55
01:30
35m 1 3 620.6
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
02:30
02:55
25m 1 1 666.2
Dhanera
(DQN)
03:28
03:31
3m 1 1 701.7
Raniwara
(RNV)
03:56
03:59
3m 1 -- 736.7
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
04:23
04:26
3m 1 1 768.4
Modran
(MON)
04:48
04:51
3m 1 1 796.4
Jalor
(JOR)
05:20
05:23
3m 1 1 831.1
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
05:46
05:49
3m 1 1 864.1
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
06:16
06:21
5m 1 2 890.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:57
07:00
3m 1 3 939
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:35
07:45
10m 1 2 971
Nagaur
(NGO)
10:28
10:33
5m 1 2 1130.9
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
13:10
destination
1 3 1246.7

Coach Position Of 12490 - Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)

Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ( 12490 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
PNU

Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) (12490) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1247 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 13:10 on day 1.

12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. 1247 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Western to Bikaner Jn in Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.