Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12490 Train Schedule

Dadar Western to Bikaner Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m   20 halts
Distance: 1247 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m , Distance: 1247 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12490 Train

Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 A1 GS GS SLR PNU

Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 A1 GS GS SLR PNU

Time Table of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12490 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 train . Timing of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
14:35
050
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
063m23.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:49
16:51
012m162.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
065m387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
031m422.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
021m441.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
0120m487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
0--2m555.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:55
01:30
1335m620.6
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
02:30
02:55
1125m666.2
Dhanera
(DQN)
03:28
03:31
113m701.7
Raniwara
(RNV)
03:56
03:59
1--3m736.7
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
04:23
04:26
113m768.4
Modran
(MON)
04:48
04:51
113m796.4
Jalor
(JOR)
05:20
05:23
113m831.1
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
05:46
05:49
113m864.1
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
06:16
06:21
125m890.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:57
07:00
133m939
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:35
07:45
1210m971
Nagaur
(NGO)
10:28
10:33
125m1130.9
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
13:10
destination
131246.7

Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1247 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)-12490 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 13:10 on day 1.

12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. 1247 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Western to Bikaner Jn in Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations