Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12489 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Dadar Western)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 20m , Distance: 1246 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12489

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) (12489) . Timing of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
13:40
0 1 0
Nagaur
(NGO)
15:08
15:13
5m 0 2 115.8
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:30
18:45
15m 0 4 275.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 3 307.8
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 1 356.6
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
20:48
20:51
3m 0 1 382.7
Jalor
(JOR)
21:17
21:20
3m 0 1 415.6
Modran
(MON)
21:46
21:49
3m 0 1 450.3
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
22:12
22:15
3m 0 1 478.4
Raniwara
(RNV)
22:38
22:41
3m 0 -- 510
Dhanera
(DQN)
23:06
23:09
3m 0 1 545
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
23:58
00:18
20m 0 1 580.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:03
01:28
25m 1 3 626.1
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:22
02:24
2m 1 1 690.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
20m 1 6 759.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:14
05:16
2m 1 1 805.2
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
2m 1 4 823.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:17
06:22
5m 1 1 859.4
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
5m 1 2 989.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:24
09:26
2m 1 2 1084.3
Borivali
(BVI)
11:20
11:23
3m 1 5 1222.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:00
destination
1 6 1246.4

Coach Position Of 12489 - Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)

Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ( 12489 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
SLR
PNU

Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) (12489) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Dadar Western.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1246 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)-1 departs from Nagaur at 15:13 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:00 on day 1.

12489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. 1246 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Dadar Western in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.