Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12489 Train Schedule

Bikaner Jn to Dadar Western

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 20m   20 halts
Distance: 1246 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 20m , Distance: 1246 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12489 Train

Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12489 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS A1 BE1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS SLR PNU

Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12489 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 BE1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS SLR PNU

Time Table of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) - 12489 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12489 train . Timing of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
13:40
010
Nagaur
(NGO)
15:08
15:13
025m115.8
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:30
18:45
0415m275.8
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
20:25
20:30
015m356.6
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
20:48
20:51
013m382.7
Jalor
(JOR)
21:17
21:20
013m415.6
Modran
(MON)
21:46
21:49
013m450.3
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
22:12
22:15
013m478.4
Raniwara
(RNV)
22:38
22:41
0--3m510
Dhanera
(DQN)
23:06
23:09
013m545
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
23:58
00:18
0120m580.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:03
01:28
1325m626.1
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:22
02:24
112m690.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
1620m759.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:14
05:16
112m805.2
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
142m823.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:17
06:22
115m859.4
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
125m989.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:24
09:26
122m1084.3
Borivali
(BVI)
11:20
11:23
153m1222.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:00
destination
161246.4

Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12489 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Dadar Western.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1246 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)-12489 departs from Nagaur at 15:13 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:00 on day 1.

12489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. 1246 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Dadar Western in Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations