Seemanchal Express - 12487 Train Schedule
(Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1379 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Seemanchal Express - 12487

The table below shows the time schedule of Seemanchal Express (12487) . Timing of Seemanchal Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jogbani

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jogbani
(JBN)
origin
20:00
0 1 0
Forbesganj Jn
(FBG)
20:13
20:18
5m 0 1 13.2
Araria Court
(ARQ)
20:47
20:49
2m 0 1 42
Purnea Jn
(PRNA)
21:18
21:23
5m 0 2 80.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
22:20
23:15
55m 0 3 108.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 1 165.6
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
00:56
00:58
2m 1 1 232.6
Begusarai
(BGS)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 1 272.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 4,5 288
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
05:15
05:25
10m 1 1,2 396.2
Danapur
(DNR)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 6 402.1
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 3 546.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
09:14
09:29
15m 1 4,6 603.8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
10:32
10:34
2m 1 3 666.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
11:50
11:55
5m 1 1 756.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
14:15
14:25
10m 1 1 950.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
17:07
17:09
2m 1 1,2 1182
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 4 1260.2
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:20
20:22
2m 1 3,4 1366.2
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
21:00
destination
1 1 1378.7

Coach Position Of 12487 - Seemanchal Express

Seemanchal Express ( 12487 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
AB1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
S8
S9
S10
B3
GEN
SLR

Seemanchal Express (12487) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jogbani station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1379 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Seemanchal Express-1 departs from Forbesganj Jn at 20:18 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:00 on day 1.

12487 Seemanchal Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Seemanchal Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Seemanchal Express ?

Ans. 1379 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Seemanchal Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Seemanchal Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Seemanchal Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal in Seemanchal Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.