Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) - 12486 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 33h 0m , Distance: 1960 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) - 12486

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) (12486) . Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
14:45
0 1 0
Abohar Jn
(ABS)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 1 53
Malout
(MOT)
15:59
16:01
2m 0 1 82.6
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 1 98.6
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
16:46
16:55
9m 0 7 126.2
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 1 158.7
Tapa
(TAPA)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 1 171.9
Barnala
(BNN)
18:02
18:04
2m 0 1 191
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 3 221.7
Sangrur
(SAG)
18:47
18:49
2m 0 1 237.8
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
19:48
19:52
4m 0 2 288.3
Jind Jn
(JIND)
20:44
20:46
2m 0 -- 360.3
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 1 417.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:15
23:45
30m 0 6 488.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 1 629.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 1 683.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:16
04:21
5m 1 1 801.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:45
05:55
10m 1 2 899.2
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 2 1052.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 1 1191.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 2 1282.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 1 1466.2
Malkapur
(MKU)
17:38
17:40
2m 1 2 1632.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:05
19:15
10m 1 3 1722.2
Washim
(WHM)
20:29
20:30
1m 1 1 1801.4
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
21:09
21:10
1m 1 1 1849.3
Purna Jn
(PAU)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 1 1929.8
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
23:45
destination
1 1 1960.3

Coach Position Of 12486 - Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)

Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ( 12486 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG
PAU

Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) (12486) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Ganganagar Jn station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1960 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)-1 departs from Abohar Jn at 15:28 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 on day 1.

12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ?

Ans. 1960 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.