Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express - 12484 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 60h 20m , Distance: 3292 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express - 12484

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (12484) . Timing of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
05:55
0 2,4 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
06:25
06:27
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
07:05
07:10
5m 0 2 78.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
08:05
08:15
10m 0 3 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 2 249.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:20
13:40
20m 0 3 448.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:53
13:55
2m 0 4 455.5
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
19:45
19:55
10m 0 2 913.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:49
04:09
20m 1 3 1441.1
Surat
(ST)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 2 1570.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 5 1787
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 7 1850.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
15:44
15:46
2m 1 1 2053
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 1 2128.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
22:25
22:35
10m 1 1 2364.5
Udupi
(UD)
03:00
03:02
2m 2 1 2615.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
04:35
04:45
10m 2 1 2677.7
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
05:23
05:25
2m 2 1 2724.8
Kannur Main
(CAN)
06:57
07:00
3m 2 3 2810.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
08:32
08:35
3m 2 3 2899.9
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
10:10
10:20
10m 2 6 2986.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
11:07
11:10
3m 2 1 3019.2
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
13:05
13:10
5m 2 4 3093.2
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
14:37
14:40
3m 2 1 3150.5
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
15:08
15:10
2m 2 2 3193.7
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
16:15
16:20
5m 2 1 3234.6
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
18:15
destination
2 3 3292.1

Coach Position Of 12484 - Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express

Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ( 12484 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
EOG

Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (12484) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 3292 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express-1 departs from Beas Jn at 06:27 and arrives Kochuveli at 18:15 on day 2.

12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 3292 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli in Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.