Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12480 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Jodhpur Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 0m   16 halts
Distance: 937 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 937 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12480 Train

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12480 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12480 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12480 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12480 train . Timing of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
13:30
050
Borivali
(BVI)
13:57
14:00
063m18.4
Surat
(ST)
17:15
17:20
015m252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:13
19:18
025m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:49
19:50
031m416.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:05
21:25
0120m480.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:28
22:30
012m549.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:29
00:31
112m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:20
01:30
1110m667.1
Pindwara
(PDWA)
02:07
02:09
112m710.8
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
02:37
02:39
112m749.8
Falna
(FA)
02:53
02:55
112m766
Rani
(RANI)
03:08
03:10
112m780.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
04:30
04:35
115m832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:09
05:14
115m863.5
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:45
05:48
123m904.6
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
06:30
destination
11,2936.6

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12480 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 937 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Suryanagari SF Express (PT)-12480 departs from Borivali at 14:00 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 06:30 on day 1.

12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 937 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jodhpur Jn in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations