Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12480 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 937 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12480

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12480) . Timing of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
13:30
0 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:57
14:00
3m 0 6 18.4
Surat
(ST)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 1 252.1
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
17:54
17:56
2m 0 1 302
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:13
19:18
5m 0 2 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:49
19:50
1m 0 3 416.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:05
21:25
20m 0 1 480.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 549.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:29
00:31
2m 1 1 614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 1 667.1
Pindwara
(PDWA)
02:07
02:09
2m 1 1 710.8
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
02:37
02:39
2m 1 1 749.8
Falna
(FA)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 1 766
Rani
(RANI)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 1 780.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 1 832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:09
05:14
5m 1 1 863.5
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:45
05:48
3m 1 2 904.6
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
06:30
destination
1 1,2 936.6

Coach Position Of 12480 - Suryanagari SF Express (PT)

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ( 12480 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12480) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 937 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Suryanagari SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 14:00 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 06:30 on day 1.

12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 937 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jodhpur Jn in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.