Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12479 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 16h 35m , Distance: 936 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12479

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12479) . Timing of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
19:00
0 1 0
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
19:32
19:35
3m 0 1 32
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 1 73.2
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
20:53
20:58
5m 0 1 104.1
Rani
(RANI)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 1 156.2
Falna
(FA)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 1 170.6
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 1 186.8
Pindwara
(PDWA)
22:34
22:36
2m 0 2 225.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:30
23:40
10m 0 1 269.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:55
00:57
2m 1 1 322.1
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
01:47
01:49
2m 1 1 386.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
03:30
03:55
25m 1 5 455.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:57
04:59
2m 1 4 519.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 2 554.5
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
06:40
06:41
1m 1 3 634.3
Surat
(ST)
07:38
07:43
5m 1 2 684.2
Borivali
(BVI)
10:45
10:49
4m 1 7 917.9
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
11:35
destination
1 5 936.3

Coach Position Of 12479 - Suryanagari SF Express (PT)

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ( 12479 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12479) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 936 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Suryanagari SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Luni Jn at 19:35 and arrives Bandra Trm at 11:35 on day 1.

12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 936 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Bandra Trm in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.