Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express - 12478 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 50m , Distance: 2079 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express - 12478

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express (12478) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
09:10
0 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
09:36
09:38
2m 0 2 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:50
11:10
20m 0 2 77.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:55
13:00
5m 0 1 177
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
14:45
14:50
5m 0 2,3 289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
15:45
15:55
10m 0 1 342
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 2 455.6
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
19:22
19:24
2m 0 2 564.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 2 650.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:30
21:50
20m 0 8 654.7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
23:59
00:05
6m 0 2 796
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 3 829.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 2 1012.3
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:45
03:55
10m 1 2 1120.2
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 1 1192.5
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
05:14
05:15
1m 1 -- 1220.6
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
06:19
06:20
1m 1 1 1305.6
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 2 1345.7
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 4 1386.7
Meghnagar
(MGN)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 2 1467.5
Dahod
(DHD)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 2 1500.6
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 1 1573.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:10
12:25
15m 1 7 1647.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
13:01
13:02
1m 1 3 1683.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
13:18
13:19
1m 1 2 1701.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:15
14:35
20m 1 3 1747.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:40
15:42
2m 1 1 1812.8
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
16:47
16:49
2m 1 1 1878.2
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
17:55
17:57
2m 1 1 1952.3
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:03
19:08
5m 1 3 1994.3
Hapa
(HAPA)
20:28
20:30
2m 1 2 2070.2
Jamnagar
(JAM)
21:00
destination
1 1 2078.8

Coach Position Of 12478 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ( 12478 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
BRC

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express (12478) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Jamnagar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2079 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express-1 departs from Udhampur at 09:38 and arrives Jamnagar at 21:00 on day 1.

12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ?

Ans. 2079 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.