Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) - 12475 Train Schedule
(Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 40m , Distance: 2070 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) - 12475

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) (12475) . Timing of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hapa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hapa
(HAPA)
origin
05:30
0 1 0
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
06:48
06:53
5m 0 3 76
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
07:31
07:33
2m 0 2 117.9
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
08:39
08:41
2m 0 2 192
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:53
09:55
2m 0 2 257.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
11:05
11:25
20m 0 5 322.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:11
12:13
2m 0 1 368.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:31
12:33
2m 0 4 387.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
13:20
13:35
15m 0 -- 422.7
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
14:56
14:58
2m 0 2 496.4
Dahod
(DHD)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 3 569.6
Meghnagar
(MGN)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 1 602.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 5 683.5
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 2 724.6
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
19:27
19:28
1m 0 2 764.7
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 2 816.4
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 2 877.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 1 950
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 1057.9
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
01:09
01:10
1m 1 1 1240.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 3 1274.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 2 1408.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:35
04:50
15m 1 8 1415.5
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
06:01
06:03
2m 1 3 1505.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 7 1614.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
09:43
09:53
10m 1 2 1728.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 1 1780.6
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 2 1893.3
Kathua
(KTHU)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 1 1916.4
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
14:35
14:45
10m 1 3 1992.5
Udhampur
(UHP)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 1 2045.5
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
17:10
destination
1 3 2070.2

Coach Position Of 12475 - Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)

Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) ( 12475 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
EOG
BRC

Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) (12475) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hapa station and runs upto Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2070 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Rajkot Jn at 06:53 and arrives Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:10 on day 1.

12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2070 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra in Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.