Sarvodaya Express - 12474 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 34h 50m , Distance: 2048 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sarvodaya Express - 12474

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express (12474) . Timing of Sarvodaya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
09:10
0 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
09:36
09:38
2m 0 2 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:50
11:10
20m 0 2 77.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:55
13:00
5m 0 1 177
Dasuya
(DZA)
13:46
13:48
2m 0 -- 232.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
14:45
14:50
5m 0 2,3 289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
15:45
15:55
10m 0 1 342
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 2 455.6
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
19:22
19:24
2m 0 2 564.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 2 650.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:30
21:50
20m 0 8 654.7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
23:59
00:05
6m 0 2 796
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 2 1012.3
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:45
03:55
10m 1 2 1120.2
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 1 1192.5
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 1 1253.8
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
06:19
06:20
1m 1 1 1305.6
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 2 1345.7
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 4 1386.7
Meghnagar
(MGN)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 2 1467.5
Dahod
(DHD)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 2 1500.6
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 1 1573.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:10
12:25
15m 1 7 1647.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
13:01
13:02
1m 1 3 1683.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
13:18
13:19
1m 1 2 1701.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:15
14:35
20m 1 2 1747.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:38
15:40
2m 1 1 1812.8
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
16:39
16:41
2m 1 -- 1878.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 -- 1995
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
20:00
destination
1 -- 2047.9

Coach Position Of 12474 - Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express ( 12474 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
BRC

Sarvodaya Express (12474) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Gandhidham Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2048 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sarvodaya Express-1 departs from Udhampur at 09:38 and arrives Gandhidham Jn at 20:00 on day 1.

12474 Sarvodaya Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sarvodaya Express ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sarvodaya Express ?

Ans. 2048 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sarvodaya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sarvodaya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sarvodaya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Jn in Sarvodaya Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.