Sarvodaya Express (PT) - 12473 Train Schedule
(Gandhidham Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 35m , Distance: 2048 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sarvodaya Express (PT) - 12473

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express (PT) (12473) . Timing of Sarvodaya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gandhidham Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
origin
05:35
0 3 0
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
06:24
06:26
2m 0 -- 53
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
08:08
08:10
2m 0 -- 169.7
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 2 235.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
11:05
11:25
20m 0 4 300.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:11
12:13
2m 0 1 346.1
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:31
12:33
2m 0 4 364.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
13:20
13:35
15m 0 7 400.4
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
14:56
14:58
2m 0 2 474.1
Dahod
(DHD)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 3 547.3
Meghnagar
(MGN)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 1 580.4
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 5 661.2
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 2 702.3
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
19:27
19:28
1m 0 2 742.4
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 2 794.1
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 2 855.5
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 1 927.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 1035.6
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 3 1252
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 3 1385.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:35
04:50
15m 1 8 1393.2
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
06:01
06:03
2m 1 3 1483
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 7 1592.4
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
09:43
09:53
10m 1 2 1705.9
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 1 1758.3
Dasuya
(DZA)
11:40
11:42
2m 1 -- 1815.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 2 1871
Kathua
(KTHU)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 1 1894.1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
14:35
14:45
10m 1 1 1970.2
Udhampur
(UHP)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 1 2023.2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
17:10
destination
1 3 2047.9

Coach Position Of 12473 - Sarvodaya Express (PT)

Sarvodaya Express (PT) ( 12473 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
BRC

Sarvodaya Express (PT) (12473) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gandhidham Jn station and runs upto Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2048 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sarvodaya Express (PT)-1 departs from Samakhiali Jn at 06:26 and arrives Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:10 on day 1.

12473 Sarvodaya Express (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2048 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sarvodaya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra in Sarvodaya Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.