Swaraj Express - 12472 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Trm)

Runs on TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 32h 55m , Distance: 2029 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Swaraj Express - 12472

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express (12472) . Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
09:10
0 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
09:36
09:38
2m 0 2 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:50
11:10
20m 0 2 77.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:55
13:00
5m 0 1 177
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
14:45
14:50
5m 0 2,3 289.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 1 306.1
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
15:45
15:55
10m 0 1 342
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 2 455.6
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
19:22
19:24
2m 0 2 564.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 2 650.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:30
21:50
20m 0 5 654.7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
23:59
00:05
6m 0 2 796
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 2 1012.3
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:45
03:55
10m 1 2 1120.2
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
05:14
05:16
2m 1 1 1220.6
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
06:19
06:20
1m 1 1 1305.6
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
07:20
07:25
5m 1 2 1345.7
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 4 1386.7
Meghnagar
(MGN)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 2 1467.5
Dahod
(DHD)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 2 1500.6
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 1 1573.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:06
12:16
10m 1 1 1647.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
13:04
13:06
2m 1 4 1718.1
Surat
(ST)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 2 1777.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:18
15:20
2m 1 2 1872.5
Palghar
(PLG)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 -- 1954
Borivali
(BVI)
17:15
17:19
4m 1 7,8 2011
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
18:05
destination
1 4 2029.4

Coach Position Of 12472 - Swaraj Express

Swaraj Express ( 12472 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG

Swaraj Express (12472) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2029 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Swaraj Express-1 departs from Udhampur at 09:38 and arrives Bandra Trm at 18:05 on day 1.

12472 Swaraj Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Swaraj Express ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Swaraj Express ?

Ans. 2029 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Swaraj Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Swaraj Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Swaraj Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Trm in Swaraj Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.