Swaraj Express (PT) - 12471 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 33h 15m , Distance: 2029 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Swaraj Express (PT) - 12471

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express (PT) (12471) . Timing of Swaraj Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
07:55
0 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
08:25
08:28
3m 0 6 18.4
Palghar
(PLG)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 75.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 1 156.9
Surat
(ST)
11:42
11:47
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:32
12:33
1m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
13:33
13:43
10m 0 -- 381.8
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
14:56
14:58
2m 0 2 455.6
Dahod
(DHD)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 3 528.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 1 561.9
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 5 642.6
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 2 683.7
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
19:27
19:28
1m 0 2 723.8
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
20:21
20:23
2m 0 2 808.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 1 909.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 1017
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 3 1233.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 3,2 1367.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:35
04:50
15m 1 8 1374.7
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
06:01
06:03
2m 1 3 1464.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 7 1573.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
09:43
09:53
10m 1 2 1687.4
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
10:22
10:24
2m 1 2 1723.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 1 1739.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 2 1852.4
Kathua
(KTHU)
13:10
13:12
2m 1 1 1875.5
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
14:35
14:45
10m 1 2 1951.6
Udhampur
(UHP)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 1 2004.7
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
17:10
destination
1 3 2029.4

Coach Position Of 12471 - Swaraj Express (PT)

Swaraj Express (PT) ( 12471 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
EOG

Swaraj Express (PT) (12471) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2029 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Swaraj Express (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 08:28 and arrives Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:10 on day 1.

12471 Swaraj Express (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Swaraj Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Swaraj Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2029 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Swaraj Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Swaraj Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Swaraj Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra in Swaraj Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.