Goa Sampark Kranti Express - 12450 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh Jn to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 35m , Distance: 2160 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Goa Sampark Kranti Express - 12450

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12450) . Timing of Goa Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
02:05
0 5 0
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:50
03:00
10m 0 1 44.7
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
04:17
04:19
2m 0 2 154.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:00
06:15
15m 0 6,7 243.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:30
06:42
12m 0 4,6 251.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
13:15
13:25
10m 0 2 709.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:18
21:36
18m 0 1,3 1236.7
Surat
(ST)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 2 1366.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 8 1582.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 7 1645.8
Ratnagiri
(RN)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 1 1924
Pernem
(PERN)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 1 2103.1
Thivim
(THVM)
13:44
13:46
2m 1 1 2114
Karmali
(KRMI)
14:06
14:08
2m 1 1 2131.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
15:40
destination
1 2,3 2160.1

Coach Position Of 12450 - Goa Sampark Kranti Express

Goa Sampark Kranti Express ( 12450 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12450) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Chandigarh Jn station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2160 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Goa Sampark Kranti Express-1 departs from Ambala Cantt Jn at 03:00 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 15:40 on day 1.

12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 2160 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh Jn to Madgaon Jn in Goa Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.