Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express - 12448 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 35m , Distance: 694 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express - 12448

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12448) . Timing of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:10
0 5 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:10
0 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 1 134
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 1 187.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 1 187.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:55
02:15
20m 1 1 403.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:55
02:15
20m 1 1 403.4
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
03:26
03:28
2m 1 1 467.5
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
03:26
03:28
2m 1 1 467.5
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:51
03:53
2m 1 1 488.3
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:51
03:53
2m 1 1 488.3
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 519.6
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 519.6
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
04:45
05:10
25m 1 1 541
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
04:45
05:25
40m 1 1 541
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
06:35
destination
1 1 604.3
Banda
(BNDA)
06:10
06:18
8m 1 1 594.5
Atarra
(ATE)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 1 626.5
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
07:12
07:17
5m 1 1 663.5
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
08:45
destination
1 4 694.3

Coach Position Of 12448 - Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ( 12448 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
HA1
A1
B1
UR
UR
SLR
SLR
S5
S6
AB1
B2
UR3
UR2
UR1
SLR

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12448) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Manikpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 694 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express-1 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:10 and arrives Manikpur Jn at 08:45 on day 1.

12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 694 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Jn in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.