Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12423 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 40m , Distance: 2435 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12423

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12423) . Timing of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh Town
(DBRT)
origin
20:35
0 1 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 1 45.7
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 1 202.2
Dimapur
(DMV)
02:06
02:13
7m 1 1 310.5
Diphu
(DPU)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 1 347.6
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
03:25
03:27
2m 1 2 380.1
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 3 469.6
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:38
06:58
20m 1 1 560.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
09:21
09:23
2m 1 1 717.3
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
09:48
09:50
2m 1 1 745
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:02
11:04
2m 1 1 842.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
13:00
13:10
10m 1 3 968
KishanGanj
(KNE)
14:15
14:17
2m 1 2 1055.4
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
16:10
16:35
25m 1 1 1151.8
Naugachia
(NNA)
17:22
17:24
2m 1 2 1209.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:05
19:15
10m 1 5 1331.6
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
21:40
21:50
10m 1 1 1439.8
Danapur
(DNR)
22:05
22:07
2m 1 6 1445.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:54
01:04
10m 2 4 1647.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
02:50
02:52
2m 2 1 1800
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
04:57
05:02
5m 2 2 1994.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:15
destination
2 15 2434.6

Coach Position Of 12423 - Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ( 12423 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
BE1
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12423) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Dibrugarh Town station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2435 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express-1 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 21:40 and arrives New Delhi at 10:15 on day 2.

12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 65 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 2435 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi in Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.