Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express - 12422 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 33h 15m , Distance: 1936 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express - 12422

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12422) . Timing of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
14:30
0 3 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
15:37
15:42
5m 0 2 78.5
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 1 99.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
16:45
17:00
15m 0 4 135.5
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
18:15
18:32
17m 0 4 197.6
Sangrur
(SAG)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 1 213.7
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
19:48
19:52
4m 0 2 264.2
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 1 393.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:15
23:45
30m 0 6 464.4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 1 659.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:16
04:21
5m 1 1 777.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:45
05:55
10m 1 2 875.1
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 2 1028.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 1 1167
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 2 1258.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 1 1442.2
Malkapur
(MKU)
17:38
17:40
2m 1 2 1608.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:05
19:15
10m 1 3 1698.1
Washim
(WHM)
20:29
20:30
1m 1 1 1777.3
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
21:09
21:10
1m 1 1 1825.2
Purna Jn
(PAU)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 1 1905.8
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
23:45
destination
1 4 1936.2

Coach Position Of 12422 - Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ( 12422 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
EOG
PAU

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12422) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1936 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express-1 departs from Beas Jn at 15:00 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 on day 1.

12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?

Ans. 1936 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.