FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gomti Express - 12420 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Lucknow)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 545 , Distance: 512 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gomti Express - 12420

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express (12420) . Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:25
00:00 1 12 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:00
13:02
02:00 1 2 25
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
13:53
13:55
02:00 1 3 88
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
14:50
14:52
02:00 1 2,3 131
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
15:15
15:17
02:00 1 1 161
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
16:05
16:07
02:00 1 3 209
Firozabad
(FZD)
16:25
16:27
02:00 1 2 226
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
16:44
16:46
02:00 1 4 246
Etawah
(ETW)
17:27
17:29
02:00 1 3 301
Phaphund
(PHD)
18:07
18:08
01:00 1 2 357
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
18:25
18:26
01:00 1 2 377
Rura
(RURA)
18:43
18:44
01:00 1 2 396
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
19:20
19:21
01:00 1 1 429
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:50
19:55
05:00 1 8 440
Unnao Jn
(ON)
20:22
20:24
02:00 1 3 458
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:30
00:00 1 3 512

Coach Position Of 12420 - Gomti Express

Gomti Express ( 12420 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
C2
HA1
EOG

Gomti Express (12420) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Lucknow.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 512 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gomti Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad at 13:02 and arrives Lucknow at 21:30 on day 1.

12420 Gomti Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gomti Express ?

Ans. 512.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gomti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gomti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gomti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Lucknow in Gomti Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.