Gomti Express - 12420 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 9h 5m , Distance: 512 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gomti Express - 12420

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express (12420) . Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
12:25
0 12 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 2 24.9
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
13:53
13:55
2m 0 3 87.5
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 2,3 130.8
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 1 161.1
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 3 209.1
Firozabad
(FZD)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 2 225.6
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
16:44
16:46
2m 0 2 245.5
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
17:27
17:29
2m 0 3 300.8
Phaphund
(PHD)
18:07
18:08
1m 0 2 357.1
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
18:25
18:26
1m 0 2 377
Rura
(RURA)
18:43
18:44
1m 0 2 395.9
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
19:20
19:21
1m 0 1 428.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 8 440.2
Unnao Jn
(ON)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 3 457.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:30
destination
0 3 512.1

Coach Position Of 12420 - Gomti Express

Gomti Express ( 12420 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
C2
HA1
EOG

Gomti Express (12420) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 512 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gomti Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 13:02 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:30 on day 0.

12420 Gomti Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gomti Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gomti Express ?

Ans. 512 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gomti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gomti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gomti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR in Gomti Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.