Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express - 12410 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 40m , Distance: 1630 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express - 12410

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (12410) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:20
0 4 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:18
20:21
3m 0 1 305.9
Dabra
(DBA)
20:56
20:57
1m 0 2 348.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
10m 0 3 403.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 2 493.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 2 556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 2,3 602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:31
01:33
2m 1 2,3 641.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 1 695.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 2 769.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 4 787.1
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
2m 1 2 857.5
Betul
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
3m 1 1 894.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 2 917.3
Multai
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
2m 1 2 940.5
Pandhurna
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 981
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 2 999.3
Katol
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 1 1024.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:00
09:35
35m 1 4,5 1085.5
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 2 1147.3
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
10:39
10:41
2m 1 2 1165.4
Gondia Jn
(G)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 4 1215.2
Dongargarh
(DGG)
12:22
12:24
2m 1 2 1288.2
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:47
12:49
2m 1 1 1319.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
13:25
13:30
5m 1 3 1350
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:05
14:15
10m 1 5 1387.1
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
14:51
14:53
2m 1 2 1425.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
15:11
15:13
2m 1 3 1451.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:25
16:40
15m 1 1 1497.9
Akaltara
(AKT)
17:05
17:07
2m 1 3 1524.7
Champa Jn
(CPH)
17:29
17:31
2m 1 1 1550.5
Kharsia
(KHS)
18:04
18:06
2m 1 1 1596.3
Raigarh
(RIG)
19:00
destination
1 3 1630.3

Coach Position Of 12410 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express ( 12410 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GS
SLR
NGP

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (12410) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Raigarh.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1630 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 17:30 and arrives Raigarh at 19:00 on day 1.

12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. 1630 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.