Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1478 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (12406) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:20
0 4 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:18
20:21
3m 0 1 305.9
Dabra
(DBA)
20:56
20:57
1m 0 2 348.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
10m 0 3 403.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 2 493.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 2 556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 2,3 602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 2,3 641.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 1 695.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 2 769.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:55
04:05
10m 1 4 787.1
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
2m 1 2 857.5
Betul
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
3m 1 1 894.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 3 917.3
Multai
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
2m 1 2 940.5
Pandhurna
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 981
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 1 999.3
Katol
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 1 1024.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 6 1085.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
10:22
10:25
3m 1 3 1164.3
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
10:56
10:58
2m 1 2 1194
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 1 1213.9
Badnera Jn
(BD)
12:22
12:25
3m 1 1 1259.5
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
12:59
13:00
1m 1 1 1301.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 1 1338.5
Shegaon
(SEG)
13:52
13:54
2m 1 1 1375.6
Malkapur
(MKU)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 1 1427.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:50
destination
1 3 1477.9

Coach Position Of 12406 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ( 12406 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (12406) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Bhusaval Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1478 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 17:30 and arrives Bhusaval Jn at 15:50 on day 1.

12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. 1478 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.