Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406 Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 30m   28 halts
Distance: 1478 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1478 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406 Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS SLR

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 train . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:20
040
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
012m134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:18
18:20
012m187.7
Dabra
(DBA)
20:56
20:57
021m348.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
0310m403.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
23:10
23:12
022m493.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:10
00:15
125m556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:48
00:50
12,32m602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:13
01:15
12,32m641.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:10
02:15
115m695.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:13
03:15
122m769.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:55
04:05
1410m787.1
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
122m857.5
Betul
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
113m894.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
132m917.3
Multai
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
122m940.5
Pandhurna
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
112m981
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
112m999.3
Katol
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
112m1024.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:00
09:05
165m1085.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
10:22
10:25
133m1164.3
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
10:56
10:58
122m1194
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:15
11:17
112m1213.9
Badnera Jn
(BD)
12:22
12:25
113m1259.5
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
12:59
13:00
111m1301.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
13:20
13:25
115m1338.5
Shegaon
(SEG)
13:52
13:54
112m1375.6
Malkapur
(MKU)
14:28
14:30
112m1427.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:50
destination
131477.9

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Bhusaval Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1478 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express-12406 departs from Mathura Jn at 17:30 and arrives Bhusaval Jn at 15:50 on day 1.

12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. 1478 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations