FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shramjeevi SF Express - 12392 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Rajgir)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1280 , Distance: 1102 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shramjeevi SF Express - 12392

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) . Timing of Shramjeevi SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:10
00:00 1 6 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:51
13:53
02:00 1 2 25
Moradabad
(MB)
16:02
16:10
08:00 1 3 166
Bareilly
(BE)
17:38
17:40
02:00 1 1 256
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
18:45
18:47
02:00 1 2 327
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:15
21:30
15:00 1 1 491
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
22:46
22:48
02:00 1 1 580
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
23:04
23:05
01:00 1 599
Sultanpur
(SLN)
23:34
23:36
02:00 1 1 630
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
00:36
00:38
02:00 2 1 716
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
02:25
02:35
10:00 2 9 774
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
03:33
03:43
10:00 2 1,3 792
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
04:35
04:37
02:00 2 1 849
Gahmar
(GMR)
04:47
04:49
02:00 2 1 865
Buxar
(BXR)
05:06
05:08
02:00 2 1 886
Dumraon
(DURE)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 1 902
Bihiya
(BEA)
05:47
05:49
02:00 2 1 933
Ara
(ARA)
06:07
06:09
02:00 2 1 954
Bihta
(BTA)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1 976
Danapur
(DNR)
06:42
06:44
02:00 2 1 993
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
06:49
06:51
02:00 2 2 997
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
07:05
07:15
10:00 2 1,2 1003
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 4 1006
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
07:35
07:40
05:00 2 1 1013
Fatwa
(FUT)
07:50
07:52
02:00 2 2 1025
Khusropur
(KOO)
08:01
08:03
02:00 2 1 1034
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 3 1048
Harnaut
(HRT)
08:31
08:33
02:00 2 1,2 1059
Wena
(WENA)
08:40
08:42
02:00 2 1064
Bihar Sharif
(BEHS)
09:04
09:06
02:00 2 1078
PAWAPURI ROAD H
(POE)
09:11
09:13
02:00 2 1 1084
Nalanda
(NLD)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 1 1090
Rajgir
(RGD)
10:30
00:00 2 1 1102

Coach Position Of 12392 - Shramjeevi SF Express

Shramjeevi SF Express ( 12392 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
GS
GS
SLR

Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Rajgir.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1102 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shramjeevi SF Express -1 departs from Ghaziabad at 13:53 and arrives Rajgir at 10:30 on day 2.

12392 Shramjeevi SF Express has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shramjeevi SF Express ?

Ans. 1102.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shramjeevi SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shramjeevi SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shramjeevi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Rajgir in Shramjeevi SF Express train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.