Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) - 12392 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Rajgir)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m , Distance: 1102 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) - 12392

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) (12392) . Timing of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
13:10
0 6 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:51
13:53
2m 0 2 24.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:02
16:10
8m 0 3 165.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 1 256
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 2 326.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:15
21:30
15m 0 6 491.3
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 1 580.3
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
23:04
23:05
1m 0 -- 599.2
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
23:34
23:36
2m 0 1 630.8
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
00:36
00:38
2m 1 1 716.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 9 774.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
03:33
03:43
10m 1 1,3 792.2
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 1 849.9
Gahmar
(GMR)
04:47
04:49
2m 1 1 865.6
Buxar
(BXR)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 1 886.1
Dumraon
(DURE)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 1 902.5
Bihiya
(BEA)
05:47
05:49
2m 1 1 933.1
Ara Jn
(ARA)
06:07
06:09
2m 1 1 954.5
Bihta
(BTA)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 1 976.5
Danapur
(DNR)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 1 993.9
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
06:49
06:51
2m 1 2 997.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
07:05
07:15
10m 1 1,2 1003.6
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 4 1006.2
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1 1013.4
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 2 1025.4
Khusropur
(KOO)
08:01
08:03
2m 1 1 1034.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 3 1048.9
Harnaut
(HRT)
08:31
08:33
2m 1 1,2 1059.2
Wena
(WENA)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 1064.4
Bihar Sharif Jn
(BEHS)
09:04
09:06
2m 1 -- 1078.3
Pawapuri Road Halt
(POE)
09:11
09:13
2m 1 1 1084.3
Nalanda
(NLD)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 1 1090.9
Silao
(SILO)
09:39
09:41
2m 1 1 1095.9
Rajgir
(RGD)
10:30
destination
1 1 1102.2

Coach Position Of 12392 - Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ( 12392 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GS
GS
SLR

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) (12392) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Rajgir.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1102 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 13:53 and arrives Rajgir at 10:30 on day 1.

12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1102 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Rajgir in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.