Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) - 12391 Train Schedule
(Rajgir to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 20h 45m , Distance: 1102 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) - 12391

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) (12391) . Timing of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajgir

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajgir
(RGD)
origin
08:00
0 1 0
Silao
(SILO)
08:06
08:08
2m 0 1 6.2
Nalanda
(NLD)
08:13
08:15
2m 0 -- 11.3
Pawapuri Road Halt
(POE)
08:22
08:24
2m 0 1 17.8
Bihar Sharif Jn
(BEHS)
08:31
08:33
2m 0 2 23.9
Wena
(WENA)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 -- 37.8
Harnaut
(HRT)
08:53
08:55
2m 0 1 42.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:12
09:14
2m 0 3 53.2
Khusropur
(KOO)
09:25
09:27
2m 0 2 68.1
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
09:35
09:37
2m 0 3 76.8
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
09:53
09:55
2m 0 2 88.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 3 96
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:15
10:25
10m 0 3,4 98.6
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 1 104.6
Danapur
(DNR)
10:45
10:47
2m 0 3 108.3
Bihta
(BTA)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 2 125.6
Ara Jn
(ARA)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 2 147.6
Bihiya
(BEA)
11:34
11:36
2m 0 2,3 169
Dumraon
(DURE)
11:58
12:00
2m 0 2 199.7
Buxar
(BXR)
12:14
12:16
2m 0 2 216.1
Gahmar
(GMR)
12:28
12:30
2m 0 2 236.5
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
12:45
12:47
2m 0 3 252.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:14
14:24
10m 0 3,4 310
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:02
15:12
10m 0 5,4 328.1
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 3 385.6
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
17:10
17:12
2m 0 3 471.4
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
17:37
17:38
1m 0 1 502.9
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 1 521.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:03
20:13
10m 0 4 610.9
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
22:44
22:46
2m 0 3 775.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:49
23:51
2m 0 2 846.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
01:27
01:35
8m 1 2 936.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
03:54
03:56
2m 1 3,4 1077.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:45
destination
1 7 1102.2

Coach Position Of 12391 - Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ( 12391 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) (12391) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Rajgir station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1102 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Silao at 08:08 and arrives New Delhi at 04:45 on day 1.

12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1102 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajgir to New Delhi in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.