Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express - 12372 Train Schedule
(Jaisalmer to Howrah Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 2248 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express - 12372

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (12372) . Timing of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaisalmer

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
01:25
0 2 0
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
03:25
03:28
3m 0 1 109.3
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
04:14
04:17
3m 0 1 155.9
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
06:20
06:30
10m 0 3 318.1
Napasar
(NPS)
06:53
06:55
2m 0 -- 344.9
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
07:27
07:29
2m 0 -- 391.2
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
08:13
08:15
2m 0 -- 438.2
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
08:35
08:40
5m 0 -- 455
Churu Jn
(CUR)
09:15
09:20
5m 0 1 497.9
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
10:05
10:10
5m 0 2 555.8
Loharu Jn
(LHU)
10:55
11:00
5m 0 1 605.7
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
11:41
11:43
2m 0 1,2 646.5
Rewari Jn
(RE)
12:50
12:53
3m 0 7 697
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:31
13:33
2m 0 2 748.2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
13:57
13:59
2m 0 2 765.2
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
20m 0 11 779.3
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 1,2 799.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:51
17:59
8m 0 -- 940.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
19:39
19:41
2m 0 1 1030.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 3 1265.6
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 2 1343.5
Amethi
(AME)
01:51
01:53
2m 1 -- 1403.6
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 2 1438.7
Bhadohi
(BOY)
03:46
03:48
2m 1 1 1522.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:05
05:15
10m 1 4 1566.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:13
06:33
20m 1 -- 1584.8
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 1721.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 2 1789.9
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:05
12:10
5m 1 1 1989.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:07
13:17
10m 1 5,6 2047.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:47
13:49
2m 1 4 2089.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
16:55
destination
1 8 2248.2

Coach Position Of 12372 - Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express

Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express ( 12372 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express (12372) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaisalmer station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2248 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express-1 departs from Ramdevra at 03:28 and arrives Howrah Jn at 16:55 on day 1.

12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. 2248 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaisalmer to Howrah Jn in Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.