Kumbha Express (PT) - 12370 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 35m , Distance: 1537 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kumbha Express (PT) - 12370

The table below shows the time schedule of Kumbha Express (PT) (12370) . Timing of Kumbha Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
23:45
0 8 0
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
00:12
00:14
2m 1 -- 27.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:37
02:45
8m 1 3 167.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 1 257.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
08:00
08:15
15m 1 5 493.1
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
09:37
09:39
2m 1 1 582.1
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
10:21
10:23
2m 1 1 632.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:55
13:05
10m 1 5,6 775.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:08
14:23
15m 1 1,2 794
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
15:09
15:11
2m 1 2 851.7
Buxar
(BXR)
15:36
15:38
2m 1 1 887.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:20
17:30
10m 1 1,2 1005.4
Mokama
(MKA)
18:45
18:47
2m 1 1 1094.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:58
20:00
2m 1 4 1128.7
Jamui
(JMU)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 2 1156.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
21:30
21:35
5m 1 -- 1182.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
22:07
22:09
2m 1 1 1226.2
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:36
22:38
2m 1 3 1255.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:53
23:58
5m 1 5 1336.7
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:20
destination
2 8 1537.2

Coach Position Of 12370 - Kumbha Express (PT)

Kumbha Express (PT) ( 12370 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Kumbha Express (PT) (12370) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kumbha Express (PT)-1 departs from Laksar Jn at 00:14 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:20 on day 2.

12370 Kumbha Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1537 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Howrah Jn in Kumbha Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.