Kumbha Express (PT) - 12369 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 15m , Distance: 1537 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kumbha Express (PT) - 12369

The table below shows the time schedule of Kumbha Express (PT) (12369) . Timing of Kumbha Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:00
0 11 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:29
15:34
5m 0 4 200.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
16:33
16:35
2m 0 2 282
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 2 311
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 3 355
Jamui
(JMU)
18:31
18:33
2m 0 1 381.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:56
18:58
2m 0 3 408.5
Mokama
(MKA)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 3 442.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10m 0 3,4 531.8
Buxar
(BXR)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 2 649.3
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 3 685.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:34
00:44
10m 1 4,6 743.2
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:40
01:55
15m 1 6 761.3
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
03:56
03:58
2m 1 3 904.7
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:36
04:38
2m 1 -- 955.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
07:15
07:35
20m 1 5 1044.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
11:18
11:20
2m 1 2 1279.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:50
12:58
8m 1 2 1369.7
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
15:16
15:18
2m 1 -- 1510.1
Haridwar
(HW)
16:15
destination
1 4 1537.2

Coach Position Of 12369 - Kumbha Express (PT)

Kumbha Express (PT) ( 12369 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
SLR

Kumbha Express (PT) (12369) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kumbha Express (PT)-1 departs from Asansol Jn at 15:34 and arrives Haridwar at 16:15 on day 1.

12369 Kumbha Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1537 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kumbha Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Haridwar in Kumbha Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.